| Tender Title | Aruppukottai Municipality Water Mains Leak and Burst Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_699229_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1740/2026/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Aruppukottai , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution Mains In Ward No.19 To 36 At Aruppukottai Municipality.&#x0d
MAWS, Aruppukottai Municipality, invites sealed tenders from eligible contractors for "Attending Leak and Burst works in the Gravity, Pumping and Distribution Mains in Ward No.19 to 36 at Aruppukottai Municipality." This open tender process, with Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699229_2 and Tender Reference Number 1740/2026/E1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically focusing on Water Supply and related equipment. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a tender fee of ₹0. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹10,000, is required. The work is scheduled for a period of 180 days. Tenders are to be submitted online, with the submission window opening on August 29, 2026, at 10:20 AM and closing on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 10:15 AM until September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 3:30 PM at Aruppukottai Municipality. Further details, including the tender notice and bill of quantities, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Aruppukottai Municipality, 61, Pandhalkudi Road,aruppukottai- 626 101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more
Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more
Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more
Repair/maint/impv Of Water Supply Installations, Bldgs, Storage Tanks, Distribution Mains And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category