| Tender Title | Aruppukottai Municipality Water Main Leak and Burst Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_699229_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1740/2026/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Aruppukottai , Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution Mains In Ward No.1 To 18 At Aruppukottai Municipality.&#x0d
This tender, reference number 1740/2026/E1, is for "Attending Leak and Burst works in the Gravity, Pumping and Distribution Mains in Ward No.1 to 18 at Aruppukottai Municipality." Issued by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by The Commissioner of Aruppukottai Municipality, this is an open tender for works with a total tender value of ₹10,00,000. The work involves responding to and rectifying leaks and bursts within the municipality's water supply infrastructure, covering wards 1 through 18. The contract duration for the work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹10,000. The tender document download period begins on August 29, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 29, 2026, at 10:20 AM until September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Aruppukottai Municipality. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. This is a single-cover tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Aruppukottai Municipality, 61, Pandhalkudi Road,aruppukottai- 626 101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more
Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more
Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more
Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at BPCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category