| Tender Title | Monsoon Preparedness: Urgent Earth Filling and Tree Removal for Tanur Kootayi Canal Integrity | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_860489_3 | Tender Reference Number | IRR/IA/TR/1391/2023_5_6_5/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Punnok Lock , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,596 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Earth Filling Work At Punnok On The Eastern Side Of Tanur Kootayi Canal And Removal Of Dangerous Trees Along The Canal In Tanur Municipality ,malappuram District-general Civil Work
This tender, reference number IRR/IA/TR/1391/2023_5_6_5/1, issued by the Irrigation Department, an entity of the State Government and UT, seeks proposals for urgent earth-filling work at Punnok on the eastern side of the Tanur Kootayi canal and the removal of dangerous trees along the canal within Tanur Municipality, Malappuram District. This critical General Civil Work, categorized under "Civil Works - Others" and specifically identified as "GENERAL-Natural Calamity-Monsoon Preparedness 2026-27," is vital for ensuring the integrity and safety of the canal infrastructure. The Assistant Executive Engineer, Irrigation Subdivision, Parappanangadi, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which follows an Item Rate contract form. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A bid security of ₹3,596 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹850, which includes a processing fee of ₹295 with 18.00% GST. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity will be for 60 days. Interested bidders must submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including remittance towards bid submission fee and bid security, valid registration certificates, signed bid submission letters, preliminary agreements, integrity pact certificates, affidavits, e-payment requisition forms, and any other supporting testimonials such as GST, PAN, and Aadhaar details. A digitally signed complete set of the bid document along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is also mandatory for submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Executive Engineer, O/o Aee, Irrigation Subdivision, Parappanangadi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Psm 2026-27-monsoon
 Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-
 Removal Of Slipped Earth,..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 6.200km To..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category