| Tender Title | Canal Monsoon Preparedness: Earth Removal, Blockage Clearing, and Tree Management for RBMC and Branch Canals | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_866630_1 | Tender Reference Number | IRR/IA/TR/2867/2026_5_3_2/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Thanippadam , Thrissur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,223 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Psm 2026-27-monsoon&#x0d Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-&#x0d Removal Of Slipped Earth, Clearing Of Canal&#x0d Block During Heavy Rain, Cutting And Removal Of&#x0d Falling Trees And Trees Are In Dangerous&#x0d Condition For The Year 2026-27-general Civil&#x0d Work
This tender, Reference Number IRR/IA/TR/2867/2026_5_3_2/1, is issued by the Irrigation Department for General Civil Works related to Monsoon Preparedness for the year 2026-27. The scope of work encompasses the removal of slipped earth, clearing of canal blocks during heavy rainfall, and the cutting and removal of falling or dangerously positioned trees along RBMC and branch canals. The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,914, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,223. The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. Document download and bid submission commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Head works subdivision, Peechi. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable. The work is to be completed within 120 days. All submissions must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Executive Engineer,head Works Subdivision,peechi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 6.200km To..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
Urgent Earth Filling Work At Punnok On The Eastern Side Of..read more
Clearing The Jungle , Removal Of Silt , Fallen Earth From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category