| Tender Title | Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road Maintenance Project Akalakunnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863162_18 | Tender Reference Number | ET01/27/Dtd 10/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.42 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,591 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No.145/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road -ward 2 Akalakunnam Gp
This tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department through the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam, pertains to the **Maintenance of Kuppamala Keezhichirakunnu Road within Ward 2 of Akalakunnam Grama Panchayath**. The project, designated as **Project No. 145/2026-27**, falls under the **Civil Works - Roads** category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,42,245. This is an open tender, with all bids to be submitted electronically through the e-tendering website. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam. A tender fee of ₹1230 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,591 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. The contract form is item-wise, and the period of work is stipulated as 240 days, with a bid validity of 240 days. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding required documentation, including a preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, SBD, and the tender schedule (BOQ), can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15, Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Project No-133/2026-27 Mattakkara Govt Lps Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gramapanchayth-aklm2026-27..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category