Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing at Air Force Station BKT

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing at Air Force Station BKT
Tender ID2026_MES_786908_1Tender Reference Number81657A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing at Air Force Station BKT
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786908_1
  • Tender Reference Number81657A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bkt,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,95,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Described In Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 81657A/E8, is issued by the CWE (AF) BAREILLY, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The procurement pertains to Civil Works - Roads, specifically the "REPAIR TO BITUMINOUS ROAD BETWEEN 27 END TO 09 END AT AF STN BKT" at GE (AF) BKT, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission. Key critical dates include the document download period from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 03, 2026, 10:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) BAREILLY. The EMD amount is ₹1,95,000, payable to GE (AF) BKT, and the tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (AF) BKT. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. All submissions must adhere to the specific requirements outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Bareilly
AddressHq Commander Works Engineers (af) &#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Bareilly 243002&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More