Air Force Station Jaisalmer Lift Installation Repair and Servicing Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Jaisalmer Lift Installation Repair and Servicing Works
Tender ID2026_MES_785280_1Tender Reference Number80401
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Jaisalmer Lift Installation Repair and Servicing Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785280_1
  • Tender Reference Number80401
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer

This tender, reference number 80401, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE (AF) Jaisalmer, seeks qualified bidders for the "REPAIR MAINT SERVICING OF LIFT INSTALLATIONS AT AIR FORCE STATION JAISALMER." This is an open tender for Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,00,000 and a proposed work period of 330 days. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass scanned copies of the application, DD, GST registration, enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund Code Number, and relevant documents as per NIT for un-enlisted or lower-category contractors. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD required is ₹28,000, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) Jaislmer. All prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review the complete NIT and Tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Jaisalmer
AddressCwe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Old Conventional Light, Rewiring And Provn Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Old Conventional Light, Rewiring And Provn...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More