| Tender Title | Air Force Station Jaisalmer Electrical Upgrades: Lighting Repair, Rewiring, and Geyser Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_748219_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8403/GE/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.10 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,197 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs Of Old Conventional Light, 
 Rewiring And Provn Of Deficient Geyser (qty-30) For Omqs And Smqs At Air Force Stn Jaisalmer
This tender, issued by the GE (AF) Jaisalmer, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS OF OLD CONVENTIONAL LIGHT, REWIRING AND PROVISION OF DEFICIENT GEYSER (QTY-30) FOR OMQs AND SMQs AT AIR FORCE STN JAISALMER". The estimated tender value is ₹29,09,807, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,197 and a tender fee of ₹500. This is an open tender under an item rate contract, with a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 29, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission start and end dates from September 05, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (AF) Jaisalmer office. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work requires specialized repairs, rewiring, and the provision of 30 geysers for Officers' Married Quarters (OMQs) and Station Married Quarters (SMQs) at the Air Force Station Jaisalmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Jaisalmer |
| Address | Ge (af) Jaisalmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category