Civil Works for Air Defence System Installation at Air Force Station Barnala

Works
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Air Defence System Installation at Air Force Station Barnala
Tender ID2026_MES_778420_1Tender Reference NumberCEWAC/BAR/T-15/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.57 Cr Tender LocationGe (af) Halwara , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Air Defence System Installation at Air Force Station Barnala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778420_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEWAC/BAR/T-15/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Halwara,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,53,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air Force Station Barnala

This tender is being issued by CE (AF) WAC PALAM, located at HQ CE (AF) WAC PALAM, Delhi Cantt-10, for the "PROVISION OF WORK SERVICES FOR INDUCTION OF AD SYSTEM AT AIR FORCE STATION BARNALA". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹6,56,92,000 and a work period of 270 days. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents between July 29, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE (AF) HALWARA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,53,500 is also required, payable to GE (AF) HALWARA. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ CE (AF) WAC PALAM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key documents required for submission include enlistment letters (for enlisted contractors), application on letterhead, EPF code number, tender fee demand draft/banker's cheque, documents as per NIT (for unenlisted contractors), GST registration, and an integrity pact. The contract form is lump-sum, and bid validity will be for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Wac Palam
AddressHq Ce (af) Wac Palam&#x0d Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Defence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Defence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More