Defence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975593Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975593
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975593, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army organization. Dated 31-08-2026, this procurement opportunity focuses on the acquisition of a single unit of a Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with a Customized Payload, specifically designated for Defence Forces encompassing the Navy, Army, and Air Force. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 7:16 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The delivery location for this requirement is specified as Poonch. This tender represents a critical opportunity to supply advanced aerial technology designed to meet the complex operational needs of India's armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal Police Department Tender

West Bengal Police Procurement: Advanced Drones with Customized Payloads..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Drone Procurement with Customized Payloads..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Acquisition..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for National Forensic Sciences University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Agriculture And Biotechnology Tender

Agricultural Drone Supply for Modern Farming in Chhattisgarh..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

West Bengal Police Department Tender

West Bengal Police Procurement: Advanced Drones with Customized Payloads...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Drone Procurement with Customized Payloads...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Acquisition...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for National Forensic Sciences...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Agriculture And Biotechnology Tender

Agricultural Drone Supply for Modern Farming in Chhattisgarh...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More