| Tender Title | Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for National Forensic Sciences University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931960 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Women Safety Division of the National Forensic Sciences University, located at 382007, Campus Admin Room No: 007, ITC Building, Gujarat Campus, National Forensic Sciences University, Sector 9, Gandhinagar-382007, Gujarat, India, under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs, pertains to the procurement of one unit of a Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931960, will commence on August 20, 2026, at 3:01 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.0 is required for participation in this tender, which is dated August 20, 2026. The National Forensic Sciences University is seeking a reliable and high-quality drone solution for its surveying and mapping needs, indicating a requirement for advanced capabilities suitable for the organization's specific operational demands.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Drone Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Army Drone Equipment Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more
Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition Dropping..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Battery Drone Propeller Drones..read more
Indian Army Procurement of VAYU DRONE System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category