Air Force Station Arjangarh AD System Civil Works Construction and Induction

Works
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Arjangarh AD System Civil Works Construction and Induction
Tender ID2026_MES_778545_1Tender Reference NumberCEWAC/GUR/T-02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14 Cr Tender LocationGe (af) Gurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Arjangarh AD System Civil Works Construction and Induction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778545_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEWAC/GUR/T-02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Gurgaon,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air Force Station Arjangarh

This tender, Reference Number CEWAC/GUR/T-02/2026-27, issued by the CE (AF) WAC PALAM, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids for the "PROVISION OF WORK SERVICES FOR INDUCTION OF AD SYSTEM AT AIR FORCE STATION ARJANGARH." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a substantial estimated tender value of ₹14,00,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids within a prescribed timeframe, with the bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, and concluding on September 9, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026. Essential details for participation include a tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,25,000, payable to GE (AF) GURGAON. The EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption is allowed as per norms. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days from the commencement date. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover containing pre-qualification and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. Key dates for document download are from July 31, 2026, to September 9, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 11, 2026, at HQ CE (AF) WAC PALAM, DELHI CANTT-10. All participating firms must adhere to the submission deadlines and requirements as outlined in the tender documents, which are available for download from July 31, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Wac Palam
AddressHq Ce (af) Wac Palam&#x0d Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Furniture For Induction Of Boeing-777 300 Er At Air..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Furniture For Induction Of Boeing-777 300 Er At...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More