| Tender Title | Boeing-777 Induction Furniture Provisioning at Air Force Station Palam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_771212_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/PM/PRO-13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 51.88 L | Tender Location | Palam , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-10 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Furniture For Induction Of
 Boeing-777 300 Er At Air Force Station
 Palam Under Ge (af) Palam, Delhi Cantt-1
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/PM/PRO-13/2026-27, is an open tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically inviting bids for the "PROVN OF FURNITURE FOR INDUCTION OF BOEING-777 300 ER AT AIR FORCE STATION PALAM UNDER GE (AF) PALAM, DELHI CANTT-1". The work involves the provision of furniture and falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category, with a sub-category of Furniture. The estimated tender value is ₹51,88,000, and the work is to be completed within 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,01,320, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers. The document download period commences on June 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of CWE (AF) Palam, Delhi Cantt-10. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Palam |
| Address | Cwe (af) Palam, Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provision Of Certain Revenue Work (mr-01) At Air Force Station Mullanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category