Road Repair and Improvement: Atitpara More to Shani Basi More, Falakata

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repair and Improvement: Atitpara More to Shani Basi More, Falakata
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020913_32Tender Reference NumberNIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.67 L Tender LocationFalakata , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repair and Improvement: Atitpara More to Shani Basi More, Falakata
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020913_32
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.67 L
  • Tender LocationFalakata,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 01:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 01:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,346
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Road From Atitpara More To Shani Basi More, Jateswar-i Gp, Falakata Block Under Alipurduar Zilla Parishad.

This tender, issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, invites bids for the comprehensive repair of the road from Atitpara More to Shani Basi More, located within Jateswar-I GP, Falakata Block, under the jurisdiction of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹17,67,324 and a proposed work period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 01:05 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,346, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions or alternative payment methods via Bank Guarantee/Security Tender being permitted. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The tender reference number is NIT NO- WBZP/ 25-DE/APD/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad
AddressAlipurduar Zilla Parishad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sraddha Jwellers To Tukitaki..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Muri Mill More To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Dorikalmath More To Ghatakpara More..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sushrusha Homeo Clinic To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sraddha Jwellers To...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Muri Mill More...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Dorikalmath More To Ghatakpara...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sushrusha Homeo Clinic...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More