Blacktop Road Repair and Improvement Project in Jangipur Municipality

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Blacktop Road Repair and Improvement Project in Jangipur Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_12Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.19 L Tender LocationIn Ward No-17,18,16, 15 Within Jangipur , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlacktop Road Repair and Improvement Project in Jangipur Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_12
  • Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.19 L
  • Tender LocationIn Ward No-17,18,16, 15 Within Jangipur,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,376
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sraddha Jwellers To Tukitaki Shop And From Lic More To Sunny Green Club More Market To Yuboraj Sweet Shop, Pnb Bank More To Sarkar Brothers And From Moonlight More To House Of Parimal Saha Near Sbi Atm I

This tender, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically by the EXECUTIVE OFFICER of PAKURTALA RAGHUNATHGANJ MURSHIDABAD, invites bids for the "Repair and Improvement of Blacktop Road". The project scope includes work on several specific stretches: from Sraddha Jwellers to Tukitaki Shop, from LIC More to Sunny Green Club More, Market to Yuboraj Sweet Shop, PNB Bank more to Sarkar Brothers, and from Moonlight more to the house of Parimal Saha near SBI ATM, all located within Ward Nos. 17, 18, 16, and 15 within Jangipur, with a pincode of 742225. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹19,18,804, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of 2.0%, amounting to ₹38,376, which can be provided through BG/ST or is exempt under specific conditions. This is an open tender with two covers, for which the bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at JANGIPUR MUNICIPALITY. The contract form is percentage-based, and the period of work is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressPakurtala Raghunathganj Murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy Via..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More