Jangipur Municipality Ward 12 Blacktop Road Repair and Improvement Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jangipur Municipality Ward 12 Blacktop Road Repair and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_20Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.02 L Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJangipur Municipality Ward 12 Blacktop Road Repair and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039129_20
  • Tender Reference NumberMAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.02 L
  • Tender LocationWard No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,035
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sushrusha Homeo Clinic To House Of Madhu Sk Via Holud Mill More, In Ward No- 12 Within Jangipur Municipality

This tender, reference number MAD/ULB/JM/DMA/NIeT2/2026-2027 (1st Call), is issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically the Executive Officer of Jangipur Municipality, for the repair and improvement of a blacktop road. The project scope encompasses the stretch from Sushrusha Homeo Clinic to the house of Madhu Sk, passing through Holud Mill More, within Ward No- 12 of Jangipur Municipality. This open tender opportunity, classified under Works and civil works, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,01,739, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,035, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process is entirely online, with bid submissions commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM at Jangipur Municipality. This tender does not involve a pre-bid meeting.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressPakurtala Raghunathganj Murshidabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To House..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Muri Mill More To..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Cs Shop...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Town Club To...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Muri Mill More...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More