Rural Road Construction: Bangsidharpur Chowmatha to Bangsidharpur Camp Civil Works

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rural Road Construction: Bangsidharpur Chowmatha to Bangsidharpur Camp Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149352_22Tender Reference NumberMBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99.19 L Tender LocationFalakata Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRural Road Construction: Bangsidharpur Chowmatha to Bangsidharpur Camp Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149352_22
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.19 L
  • Tender LocationFalakata Block,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,98,386
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - L021-from Bangsidharpur Chowmatha To Bangsidharpur Camp At Bangsidharpur Paschim 2 Under Falakata Block, Pkg Wb21132

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an open tender for Civil Works – Roads. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBSRD_149352_22, seeks bids for the work described as "L021-FROM BANGSIDHARPUR CHOWMATHA TO BANGSIDHARPUR CAMP AT BANGSIDHARPUR PASCHIM 2 under Falakata Block, PKG WB21132". The estimated tender value is ₹99,19,306, with a contract form based on Percentage and a work period of 365 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,98,386, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 31-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and the end date of 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and conclude on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender inviting authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Works...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More