| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: Morning State Model School to Boyankandi, Falakata Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_32 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.92 Cr | Tender Location | Falakata Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,83,336 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L023-from Morning State Model School At Jateswar To Boyankandi At Bengkandi 3 Via Hedayetnagar Under Falakata Block, Pkg Wb21134
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite open tenders for the execution of the project titled "L023-FROM MORNING STATE MODEL SCHOOL AT JATESWAR TO BOYANKANDI AT BENGKANDI 3 VIA HEDAYETNAGAR under Falakata Block, PKG WB21134". This critical infrastructure development project, falling under the Civil Works - Roads product category, is being managed under the PMGSY WB initiative. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹1,91,66,815, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBSRD_149352_32, requires a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,83,336 (equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value). Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance submission. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The official publication date for this tender is August 31, 2026. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The General Manager, MBL, whose address is DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, is the inviting authority for this tender. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road From Barodoba Jn Basic School To Cooch Behar..read more
L022-from Bhootnir Ghat To Barodoba Kharkhari Danga Under Falakata Block, Pkg..read more
Repairing Of Road From Pundibari More To Pakritala, Moiradanga Gp, Falakata..read more
Repairing Of Road From Atitpara More To Shani Basi More, Jateswar-i..read more
L021-from Bangsidharpur Chowmatha To Bangsidharpur Camp At Bangsidharpur Paschim 2 Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category