Bituminous Road Repair: Gaddha Bazar to 28 Lakh Bandh, Kalchini

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bituminous Road Repair: Gaddha Bazar to 28 Lakh Bandh, Kalchini
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021134_2Tender Reference NumberWBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L Tender LocationKalchni , Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBituminous Road Repair: Gaddha Bazar to 28 Lakh Bandh, Kalchini
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021134_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L
  • Tender LocationKalchni,Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,422
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Gaddha Bazar To 28 Lakh Bandh In Mendabari Gp In Kalchini Ps

This tender, reference number WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27, is issued by the DISTRICT ENGINEER, APDZP, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar, for the vital work of repairing the Bituminous Road from Gaddha Bazar to 28 Lakh Bandh within Mendabari Gram Panchayat, Kalchini Police Station. This open tender opportunity, classified under Works with a product category of CIVIL WORKS and an estimated tender value of ₹9,71,121, aims to solicit bids for a comprehensive road repair project. The contract type is Percentage, and the anticipated period of work is 30 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 13:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 8, 2026, at 13:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 1, 2026, at 13:00 PM and September 8, 2026, at 13:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM in the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, offering an opportunity for potential bidders to clarify any queries. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 13:05 PM at Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,422, with exemptions and alternative forms of payment via BG/ST being permissible. This tender has a bid validity of 180 days, and it is a two-cover tender system, with the first cover comprising NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover containing the Financial Bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids District Engineer, Apdzp
AddressAlipurduar Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bhatpara T.e. Office Chowpathi To Salban..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Dima Sankar Nepali High School To..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bikash Mandal House To Mandalpara No...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Road From Hasimara Welfare Centre To Bharnabari Tg Factory..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bhatpara T.e. Office Chowpathi To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Dima Sankar Nepali High School...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bikash Mandal House To Mandalpara...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repair Of Road From Hasimara Welfare Centre To Bharnabari Tg...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More