| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Repair and Resurfacing from Bikash Mandal House to Mandalpara No. 2 Chowpathi, Kalchini | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_12 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.15 L | Tender Location | Kalchini , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,293 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bikash Mandal House To Mandalpara No. 2 Chowpathi Satali Gp In Kalchini Ps
This tender, reference number NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27, is issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, for the vital work of repairing a bituminous road. The project encompasses the section of road extending from Bikash Mandal House to Mandalpara No. 2 Chowpathi Satali GP in Kalchini PS, within the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad jurisdiction. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹30,14,658 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,293, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 12:05 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM in the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding submission requirements and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bhatpara T.e. Office Chowpathi To Salban..read more
Partial Repair Of Road From Chowpathy Mandalpara To Pratima Champromany
 House..read more
Repairing Of Cc Road From Cornerst One School To Mandalpara Road..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Gaddha Bazar To 28 Lakh Bandh..read more
Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category