| Tender Title | Kalchini CC Road Repair and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_11 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.52 L | Tender Location | Kalchini , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,048 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Cc Road From Cornerst One School To Mandalpara Road Satali Gp In Kalchini Ps
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad and presented by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive "Repairing of CC Road from Cornerstone School to Mandalpara Road Satali GP in Kalchini PS." This is an Open Tender for a Civil Works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹17,52,416, requiring a Period of Work of 45 days. The tender process will be conducted with two covers, where Cover 1 will include the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and EMD details, while Cover 2 will be for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹35,048, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: Document download and Bid Submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:05 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. The tender is valid for 180 days. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kalchini-jaigaon Road From 0.00km. To
 9.25km. Bituminous Patch Repairing
 Work Under..read more
Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli..read more
Repair Of Road From Hasimara Welfare Centre To Bharnabari Tg Factory..read more
Partial Repair Of Road From Tvs Show Room To Sampa Ghosh..read more
Partial Repair Of Road From Chowpathy Mandalpara To Pratima Champromany
 House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category