| Tender Title | Kalchini-Jaigaon Road Bituminous Patch Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020569_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD(R)/AHD/EE/NIT- 09(e)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.92 L | Tender Location | Kalchini-jaigaon Road , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,832 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kalchini-jaigaon Road From 0.00km. To&#x0d 9.25km. Bituminous Patch Repairing&#x0d Work Under Alipurduar Highway&#x0d Division In The District Of Alipurduar&#x0d During 2026-27.&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department through the Executive Engineer of the Alipurduar Highway Division, invites bids for the bituminous patch repairing of the Kalchini-Jaigaon road, specifically from kilometer 0.00 to 9.25. This crucial civil works project, estimated at ₹21,91,608, is scheduled for completion during the 2026-27 fiscal year and is to be executed within a 21-day period. The tender is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submissions, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the first cover encompassing pre-qualification, technical, and fee components. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,832, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit as acceptable forms. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division, located at O/o. the Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division, P.W.(R)Dte., Manna Dey Street, College Halt, Alipurduar - 736 122. Bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting e-Tender (e-NIT) number 09 for 2026-27, pre-qualification application, declaration, and Form 2911, to ensure compliance with all requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division |
| Address | O/o. The Exe. Engineer, Alipurduar Highway Division, P.w.(r)dte., Manna Dey Street, College Halt, Alipurduar - 736 122 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Gaddha Bazar To 28 Lakh Bandh..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Dima Sankar Nepali High School To..read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bikash Mandal House To Mandalpara No...read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bhatpara T.e. Office Chowpathi To Salban..read more
Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category