| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Rehabilitation and Repair in Kalchini | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_10 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.16 L | Tender Location | Kalchini , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,315 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bhatpara T.e. Office Chowpathi To Salban Chowpathi In Mendabari Gp In Kalchini Ps
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive repair of a bituminous road. Specifically, the project involves the rehabilitation of the road segment extending from Bhatpara T.E. Office Chowpathi to Salban Chowpathi, situated within Mendabari Gram Panchayat in Kalchini Police Station, Alipurduar District. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹17,15,737, with a stipulated work completion period of 45 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender inviting bids in two covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹34,315, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:05 PM, with both closing on September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. This tender is being issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bikash Mandal House To Mandalpara No...read more
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Dima Sankar Nepali High School To..read more
Repair Of Road From Hasimara Welfare Centre To Bharnabari Tg Factory..read more
Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli..read more
Repairing Of Cc Road From Cornerst One School To Mandalpara Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category