| Tender Title | Road Resurfacing and Repair: Hasimara Welfare Centre to Bharnabari TG Factory, Kalchini | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.34 L | Tender Location | Kalchini , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,689 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Road From Hasimara Welfare Centre To Bharnabari Tg Factory In Malangi Gp In Kalchini Ps
This tender, issued by the District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, seeks proposals for the crucial **Repair of Road from Hasimara Welfare Centre to Bharnabari TG Factory in Malangi GP in Kalchini PS**, located in Kalchini (Pincode: 735217). The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹26,34,425, with an expected completion period of 45 days. This is an Open Tender process with two covers, requiring online submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹52,689, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be furnished via BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 12:05 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, at 12:05 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. Bidders are advised to note that the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc..read more
Kalchini-jaigaon Road From 0.00km. To
 9.25km. Bituminous Patch Repairing
 Work Under..read more
Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli..read more
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
Partial Repair Of Road From Tvs Show Room To Sampa Ghosh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category