ASC Centre South-2 Bangalore Road Repair and Resurfacing Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title ASC Centre South-2 Bangalore Road Repair and Resurfacing Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785245_1Tender Reference Number86565/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationCwe (army) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleASC Centre South-2 Bangalore Road Repair and Resurfacing Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785245_1
  • Tender Reference Number86565/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationCwe (army) Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 03:10 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 03:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Resurfacing Of Road And Road Furniture Etc At Asc Centre (south)-2 Atc Under Ge (central) Bangalore

This tender, referenced as 86565/E8, is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically for the REPAIR AND RESURFACING OF ROAD AND ROAD FURNITURE ETC AT ASC CENTRE (SOUTH)-2 ATC UNDER GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE. The work is valued at ₹45,00,000 and has a completion period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 03:10 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the CWE (ARMY) BANGALORE office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, also payable to GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE. This is a two-cover tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (army) Bangalore
AddressCwe Army Bangalore &#x0d 101 Dickenson Road &#x0d Bangalore 560042&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-59 Of 2026-27 Special Repair/resurfacing Of Staff Road Including..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/resurfacing Of Roads, Road Furnitures And Allied Works At Aoc..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads, Path And Replacement Of Damaged Road Furniture Etc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Leakage/seepage, Joinery, Sanitary Fittings, Roof Treatment, Flooring At Various..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-44 Of 2026-27 Repair/resurfacing Of Roads Including Painting And..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-59 Of 2026-27 Special Repair/resurfacing Of Staff Road...read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/resurfacing Of Roads, Road Furnitures And Allied Works At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/resurfacing Of Roads, Path And Replacement Of Damaged Road Furniture...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Leakage/seepage, Joinery, Sanitary Fittings, Roof Treatment, Flooring At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-44 Of 2026-27 Repair/resurfacing Of Roads Including Painting...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More