| Tender Title | Road Resurfacing and Allied Works at Secunderabad Military Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786772_1 | Tender Reference Number | 82171 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 Cr | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs/resurfacing Of Roads, Road 
 Furnitures And Allied Works At Aoc 
 Centre, 454 Fd Hosp And At Other Than 
 Aoc Centre Under Age B/r (s) No-ii Of Ge 
 South Secunderabad.
This tender is for the crucial "REPAIRS/RESURFACING OF ROADS, ROAD FURNITURES AND ALLIED WORKS AT AOC CENTRE, 454 FD HOSP AND AT OTHER THAN AOC CENTRE UNDER AGE B/R (S) NO-II OF GE SOUTH SECUNDERABAD." The work, valued at ₹1,19,98,000, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through CWE (Army) Secunderabad, located at Mudfort, MES Office Complex, Secunderabad-500 003. This is an open tender with a single stage bidding process, requiring submission in two covers. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 25, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,95,000, payable to GE(SOUTH) SECUNDERABAD, and the tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE(SOUTH) SECUNDERABAD. The bid opening is scheduled for October 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the CWE (Army) Secunderabad office. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed scope and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (army) Secunderabad |
| Address | Commander Works Engineers
 Mudfort, Mes Office Complex
 Secunderabad-500 003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more
Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more
Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military Station..read more
Repair/ Resurfacing/ Maint Of Road And Connected Items In Area Under..read more
Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category