Military Hospital Chennai: Laundry Plant and Boiler System Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Hospital Chennai: Laundry Plant and Boiler System Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_785493_1Tender Reference Number86632/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe Stm Chennai , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Hospital Chennai: Laundry Plant and Boiler System Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785493_1
  • Tender Reference Number86632/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe Stm Chennai,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital And Ota Chennai Under Ge Stm Chennai

This tender, referenced as 86632/E8, is an Open Tender invitation for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically for the REPAIRS TO LAUNDRY PLANTS, BOILER AND ALLIED WORKS AT MILITARY HOSPITAL AND OTA CHENNAI UNDER GE STM CHENNAI. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000 with a work period of 330 days. The tender document download period is from 20th August 2026, 04:00 PM to 09th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 02nd September 2026, 10:00 AM until 09th September 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11th September 2026, 10:00 AM at CWE Chennai. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to GE STM Chennai. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable at Chennai to GE STM Chennai. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including MES enlistment, DD for tender fee and EMD (for unenlisted contractors), EPF, GST registration, bid security declaration, and affidavit for no outstanding recoveries; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to carefully review all eligibility criteria and submission requirements as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Animesh Srivastava Sm, Cwe Chennai
AddressCommander Works Engineers Chennai&#x0d Pallavan Salai&#x0d Chennai 600 002&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Swimming Pool, Stp, Stand By Supply, Voltage Stabilizer, Mechanical..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Military Hospital Gate Name Board Design, Fabrication & Installation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Swimming Pool, Stp, Stand By Supply, Voltage Stabilizer,...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Military Hospital Gate Name Board Design, Fabrication & Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More