Military Hospital Gate Name Board Design, Fabrication & Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Hospital Gate Name Board Design, Fabrication & Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905629Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Hospital Gate Name Board Design, Fabrication & Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905629
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the design, fabrication, and installation of six (6) Military Hospital Back Gate Arch Type Name Boards. Issued by the Indian Army's Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by ***********Office, this opportunity is presented via Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905629. The bid will be open from 31-08-2026 at 11:44 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of services, including laser-cut metal sheet fabrication for the name boards, procurement of miscellaneous fabrication and fixing materials, transportation, labour, and painting work. Additionally, it includes Mild Steel (MS) steel fabrication work for the gates and necessary civil foundation work for secure installation. This tender represents a critical requirement for enhancing the visibility and branding of military hospital facilities, demanding a high standard of craftsmanship and durability.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_out_gate_2026-08-11-19-11-18_ff7a07de5ba85ea6277fb0823bcc5693.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742465.pdf
  • Document
    sketch_59e65074-d7fe-4f32-b2c51786457905112_Anandharaman1234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Ionospheric Plasma Chamber Design, Fabrication, and Installation for Space Research..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Ion Beam Chamber Design, Fabrication, and Installation for Space Research..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Trilingual Granite Name Board Supply and 36-Month Maintenance..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Printed Acrylic Board Supply for Indian Army Field Hospitals..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Ionospheric Plasma Chamber Design, Fabrication, and Installation for Space Research...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Ion Beam Chamber Design, Fabrication, and Installation for Space Research...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Trilingual Granite Name Board Supply and 36-Month Maintenance...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Printed Acrylic Board Supply for Indian Army Field Hospitals...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More