Printed Acrylic Board Supply for Indian Army Field Hospitals

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Printed Acrylic Board Supply for Indian Army Field Hospitals
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964805Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrinted Acrylic Board Supply for Indian Army Field Hospitals
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964805
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964805, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 26-08-2026, the bid will be open for submission from 26-08-2026 at 8:20 PM until 10-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement is for Printed Acrylic Board 4010 Field Hospital, with a total quantity of three (3) units. The issuing office is located in Bhatinda, with further administrative details associated with the Office Name marked as confidential. This opportunity is crucial for supporting the operational needs of the Indian Army's Field Hospitals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-26-19-24-10_03341ec5212fe49248f3fe609eae40a1.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_8af80304-db43-4804-9d9a1787755259085_sivabhanu121.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810289.pdf
  • Document
    1787752835.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 84 Acrylic Printed Office Boards with Steel Frame and..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning Supplies..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 29 Units 22 Pallet DG Baton Acrylic Boards..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Office and Display Equipment Supply for Indian Army Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Custom Steel Frame and Acrylic Board Fabrication with Design and Printing..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 84 Acrylic Printed Office Boards with Steel Frame...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 29 Units 22 Pallet DG Baton Acrylic Boards...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Office and Display Equipment Supply for Indian Army Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Custom Steel Frame and Acrylic Board Fabrication with Design and...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More