Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning Supplies for Indian Army

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning Supplies for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966966Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning Supplies for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966966
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966966, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a division of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's procurement needs. The bid is officially dated August 27, 2026, and will open for submissions from August 27, 2026, at 1:33 PM, closing precisely on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The core requirement revolves around the supply of an "Acrylic Letters sign Board," as indicated by the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title. However, the scope of this tender extends beyond a simple sign board to encompass a diverse range of items as detailed in the Item Category. These include, but are not limited to, an Acrylic Letters sign Board itself, 02 MDF trees, 01 Child image PVC work for a Library Counter, Book Spine Stickers, a Microfiber Ceiling Duster, a Large Jute Mat, an Automatic Room Freshener Refill, a Toilet Cleaner Brush, and a Spin Mop. The total quantity across all these items is a substantial 5212 units. Interested parties are advised to review the detailed specifications and requirements for each item within the complete tender documentation to prepare their comprehensive and competitive bid for the Indian Army. The relevant office for this procurement is located in JALANDHAR CITY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_of_items_upkeep_2026-08-27-13-23-05_520109bb021fc387ad6ba572cc1aa9fb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812887.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Angul Sub-station Signage Fabrication, Supply, and Re-stickering Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Acrylic LED Sign Board for FCI..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Road Furniture Items And Sign Boards At Dgre..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 700 Display Boards..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Angul Sub-station Signage Fabrication, Supply, and Re-stickering Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Acrylic LED Sign Board for...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Internal Road Furniture Items And Sign Boards At...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 700 Display Boards...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More