Road Furniture and Sign Board Repairs at DGRE RDC Manali

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Furniture and Sign Board Repairs at DGRE RDC Manali
Tender ID2026_MES_785492_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/MNL-61/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.85 L Tender LocationAge (i) R And D, Manali , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Furniture and Sign Board Repairs at DGRE RDC Manali
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785492_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/MNL-61/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.85 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) R And D, Manali,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,700
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Internal Road Furniture Items And Sign Boards At Dgre Rdc Manali.

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the "REPAIR TO INTERNAL ROAD FURNITURE ITEMS AND SIGN BOARDS AT DGRE RDC MANALI." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/MNL-61/2026-27, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹6,85,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM up to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the AGE (I) R and D Manali. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,700 (2.0% of Tender Value) are required. The EMD can be paid offline via Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque, payable to AGE (I) R and D Manali. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including enlistment letter, PAN card, DD, application, EPF, and GST registration documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding submission requirements are available in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and tender documents. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to Sh. Immani Krishna Teja, AE (civil), AGE I R and D, located at AGE I R AND D MANALI PIN 175103, Phone: 01902255014.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sh. Immani Krishna Teja, Ae (civil), Age I R And D
AddressAge I R And D Manali Pin 175103 Ph 01902255014
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker, Road..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning Supplies..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of Road Safety and Traffic Management Materials for Bhanpura Region..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Furniture At Defence Lab Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Unserviceable/ Broken Road, Road Furniture, Road Breaker,...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of Road Safety and Traffic Management Materials for Bhanpura...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Furniture At Defence Lab Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More