Barrackpore Cantt Steel Furniture Repairs and Painting Services

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barrackpore Cantt Steel Furniture Repairs and Painting Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785564_1Tender Reference Number8278/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:15 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGe Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarrackpore Cantt Steel Furniture Repairs and Painting Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785564_1
  • Tender Reference Number8278/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:15 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGe Barrackpore,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture At Barrackpore Cantt Under Ge Barrackpore

This tender, Reference Number 8278/E8, from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under the jurisdiction of GE BARRACKPORE, Kolkata - 700120, is for the "REPAIRS AND PAINTING OF VARIOUS STEEL FURNITURE INCLUDING MAP FURNITURE AT BARRACKPORE CANTT." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing eligibility and pre-qualification as per the NIT, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:15 PM. The bid submission period begins on September 3, 2026, 06:15 PM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, 06:15 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE BARRACKPORE. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE BARRACKPORE, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to GE BARRACKPORE at BARRACKPORE, with exemptions for EMD through BG/ST permitted. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 210 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Further details and the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Barrackpore
AddressOffice Of The Ge Barrackpore, Kolkata - 700120
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting/ Polishing Of Steel And Map Furniture At Kanchrapara Mil..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte And..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs Md..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of All Type Of Steel Furniture Including Re-caning..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting/ Polishing Of Steel And Map Furniture At Kanchrapara...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting/re Canning Of Steel Furniture And Wooden Furniture Of Offrs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of All Type Of Steel Furniture Including...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More