Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Acrylic LED Sign Board for FCI Jaipur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Acrylic LED Sign Board for FCI Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958976Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Maintenance of Acrylic LED Sign Board for FCI Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958976
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Food and Public Distribution under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, for the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Rajasthan Region, invites bids for the Supply, Installation, and Comprehensive Maintenance (SITC) of an Acrylic LED Sign Board at the FCI Regional Office Building in Jaipur. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7958976, and it is scheduled to open on August 25, 2026, at 5:59 PM and close on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement is for a single unit of the specified item.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq-specification-signage-board_2026-08-25-11-48-58_436391ec6c08eb5c2b1c449cb680496c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803704.pdf
  • Document
    ATCgem_53c0a8a3-fa88-4027-9a331787653303884_agmelecrj.fci@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning Supplies..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Installation of "I LOVE NDA" 3D Letter Signage with Pole Mounting..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 01 No. Glow Sign Board With Raised..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Glow Signage and Illuminated Display Supply & Installation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Acrylic Sign Boards and Assorted Library & Cleaning...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Installation of "I LOVE NDA" 3D Letter Signage with Pole...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 01 No. Glow Sign Board With...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Glow Signage and Illuminated Display Supply &...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Pickleball Court Supply, Installation, and Maintenance in Bareilly Cantt...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More