Indian Air Force Glow Signage and Illuminated Display Supply & Installation in North 24 Parganas

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Glow Signage and Illuminated Display Supply & Installation in North 24 Parganas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892347Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Glow Signage and Illuminated Display Supply & Installation in North 24 Parganas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892347
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites bids for the supply and installation of various sizes of Glow Sign Boards and Illuminated Displays, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "GLOW SIGN BOARD". The procuring authority is the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid submission period commences on 24-08-2026 at 1:51 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892347, specifically seeks the provision of a total of six (6) items, encompassing Glow Signage Boards of dimensions 15 feet x 3 feet, 13 feet x 3 feet, 12 feet x 3 feet, and 8 feet x 2 feet. Additionally, the requirement includes Illuminated Displays in a horizontal format, featuring laser-cut acrylic letters, in sizes of 18 feet x 3 feet and 16 feet x 3 feet. The scope of work is expected to be executed within the NORTH 24PARAGANAS region. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_glow_signage_board_2026-08-07-17-51-46_4c86c5ee3e98b2986d19626cfff3ca41.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726988.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Supply of Glow Light Board Signage for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Procurement of 8x4 ft Non-Illuminated ACP Signage Board with Red Letters..read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 01 No. Glow Sign Board With Raised..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Hqids Tender

Supply of Glow Light Board Signage for Ministry of Defence...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Procurement of 8x4 ft Non-Illuminated ACP Signage Board with Red...read more

Others , Others

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 01 No. Glow Sign Board With...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More