Supply of Glow Light Board Signage for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Glow Light Board Signage for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956199Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Glow Light Board Signage for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956199
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the provision of Glow Light Board Signage to the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956199, this procurement is being managed by Hqids and will be available for bidding between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 4:45 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) Glow Light Board Signage units. Further details regarding specifications, delivery locations, and other pertinent information are expected to be available within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_2026-08-24-16-30-39_e8e68d03ded6562603fd74a3c03a5cbd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800439.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Glow Signage and Illuminated Display Supply & Installation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishad Karera Signage Board Procurement..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Procurement Project..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Installation and Supply..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat Bharwara..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Glow Signage and Illuminated Display Supply &...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Nagar Parishad Karera Signage Board Procurement...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Procurement Project...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Balangir Municipality Signage Board Installation and Supply...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Signage Boards for Nagar Panchayat Bharwara...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More