Road Resurfacing and Furniture Repair at Darjipura Air Force Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Resurfacing and Furniture Repair at Darjipura Air Force Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786965_1Tender Reference Number82351/BRD/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90 L Tender LocationDarjipura , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Resurfacing and Furniture Repair at Darjipura Air Force Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786965_1
  • Tender Reference Number82351/BRD/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90 L
  • Tender LocationDarjipura,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At Afs Baroda

This tender, Reference Number 82351/BRD/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the critical resurfacing and repairs to roads and road furniture at Darjipura, AFS Baroda. The work, valued at ₹90,00,000, is to be completed within 180 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, comprising technical/pre-qualification documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. The EMD requirement is ₹1,60,000, payable to GE (AF) Baroda. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM at HQ CWE (AF) Chiloda. Bidders are advised to carefully review all specified submission requirements and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri A K Sinha Idse Cwe
AddressHq Cwe (af) Chiloda Military Engineer Services P.o Crpf Campus Vayu Shakti Nagar Gandhinagar 382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More