Runway Resurfacing and Associated Civil Works at AF Station Ambala

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 456 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Runway Resurfacing and Associated Civil Works at AF Station Ambala
Tender ID2026_MES_762883_1Tender Reference NumberCEWAC/AMB/T-07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 456 Cr Tender LocationGe (p) (af) Ambala , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunway Resurfacing and Associated Civil Works at AF Station Ambala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_762883_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEWAC/AMB/T-07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 456 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (p) (af) Ambala,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CEWAC/AMB/T-07/2026-27, is being invited by the Chief Engineer (Air Force) Western Air Command Palam for the critical project of "RESURFACING OF RUNWAY ALONGWITH CONNECTED WORKS AT AF STATION AMBALA." This is an open tender for civil works, specifically focusing on runway works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,56,00,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 730 days. The EMD amount required is ₹15,00,000, payable to GE (P) (AF) AMBALA, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, payable to GE (P) (AF) AMBALA. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Documents are available for download from 24-Jul-2026 06:50 PM until 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 05-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at HQ CE (AF) WAC PALAM, DELHI CANTT-10, offering an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarification. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). Interested parties should refer to the detailed NIT document for specific requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Wac Palam
AddressHq Ce (af) Wac Palam &#x0d Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Runway, Taxi Tracks, Loops To Bps Dispersal, Joints Filling..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joints Filling Tar Epoxy To Loops And Links And..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t07/2026-27 Addition Alteration And Provn Of Certain Works Services At..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In Domestic..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting To Runway, Taxi Tracks, Loops To Bps Dispersal, Joints...read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joints Filling Tar Epoxy To Loops And Links...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t07/2026-27 Addition Alteration And Provn Of Certain Works Services...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More