Station Armoury Addition and Alteration Works at AF Station Ambala

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 13, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Station Armoury Addition and Alteration Works at AF Station Ambala
Tender ID2026_MES_780081_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/AF AMB/AMB-T07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.60 L Tender LocationAmbala , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStation Armoury Addition and Alteration Works at AF Station Ambala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780081_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/AF AMB/AMB-T07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.60 L
  • Tender LocationAmbala,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-22 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-04 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-13 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-22 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 79,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cwe/af Amb/amb-t07/2026-27 Addition Alteration And Provn Of Certain Works Services At Stn Armoury At Af Stn Ambala Under Ge Af Ambala

This tender, Reference Number CWE/AF AMB/AMB-T07/2026-27, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE (AF) Ambala, invites bids for the "ADDITION ALTERATION AND PROVN OF CERTAIN WORKS SERVICES AT STN ARMOURY AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE AF AMBALA." This is an open tender for Civil Works falling under the sub-category of Addn Altn and Provn of Certain Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,60,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹79,200, payable to GE (AF) Ambala. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing technical and pre-qualification documents, including the firm's application, tender fee, EMD, EPF and GST registration, and MES enlistment or relevant documents for un-enlisted contractors. The second cover will contain the financial bid with the quoted BOQ. Document download and sale commence on 22nd July 2026 at 01:00 PM and conclude on 13th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 7th September 2026 at 09:00 AM until 13th September 2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14th September 2026 at 06:00 PM at HQ CWE (AF) Ambala. The form of contract is Lump-sum, and a bid validity of 90 days is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Ambala
AddressHq Cwe (af) Ambala Cantt-133001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More