Construction of Parade Ground and Ancillary Facilities at Narangi Military Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.94 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Parade Ground and Ancillary Facilities at Narangi Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_775469_2Tender Reference Number89887/GUW/E8
Tender TypeClosed Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.94 Cr Tender LocationNarangi , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Parade Ground and Ancillary Facilities at Narangi Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_775469_2
  • Tender Reference Number89887/GUW/E8
  • Tender TypeClosed Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.94 Cr
  • Tender LocationNarangi,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military Station Under Ge Narangi

This tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of Parade Ground and Allied Work at Narangi Military Station" under the purview of GE Narangi, a project valued at ₹20,94,00,000. The work, categorized under Civil Works, is slated for completion within a period of 330 days. The tender is being invited by CE Shillong Zone, HQ CE Shillong ZNE, SE Falls, Shillong, Meghalaya. Critical dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to the submission deadline of September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ CE Shillong Zone. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE Narangi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,72,000 is also required, payable to GE Narangi at Narangi. The tender is of a closed limited type and will be evaluated on an item rate basis. Bidders are required to submit all scanned documents as per the NIT in a .rar format (Cover 1: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format (Cover 2: Finance). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Shillong Zone
AddressHq Ce Shillong Zne, Se Falls, Shillong, Meghalaya 793011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc Bsf..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Covered Saluting Base In Parade Ground At Stc...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More