| Tender Title | Road Repair, Resurfacing, and Maintenance in Danapur Cantt and Muzaffarpur Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_772321_3 | Tender Reference Number | 80599/1721/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38 L | Tender Location | Ge Danapur , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-23 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Resurfacing/ Maint Of Road And Connected Items In Area Under Age B/r-i And Age B/r-ii, Danapur Cantt And Certain Road At Muzaffarpur Military Station Under Sdo Muzaffarpur, Under Ge Danapur
This tender, Reference Number 80599/1721/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically for the REPAIR/ RESURFACING/ MAINTENANCE OF ROADS AND CONNECTED ITEMS within AGE B/R-I and AGE B/R-II areas of Danapur Cantt and certain roads at Muzaffarpur Military Station, under the jurisdiction of SDO Muzaffarpur and GE Danapur. The tender is being invited by the Commander Works Engineers (CWE) Ranchi, a Central Government Ministry/Department within the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The estimated tender value is ₹38,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,000 payable to GE Danapur. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be submitted no later than September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE Ranchi. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity is set at 60 days. The contract form is Item Rate, and it requires two covers for submission, including scanned copies of relevant registration certificates (GST, EPF), enlistment/up-gradation letters, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Ranchi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ranchi |
| Address | Headquarters 
 Commander Works Engineers Ranchi
 Military Engineer Services
 Dipatoli Mil Station
 Hotwar, Ranchi-834009
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Repair Resurfacing Of Road Furniture And Connected Items At..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T05 Patient Cook House At Mh..read more
Ca No Cwe/amb/south-59 Of 2026-27 Special Repair/resurfacing Of Staff Road Including..read more
Repair And Resurfacing Of Certain Roads, Road Furniture In Tech And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category