Staff Road Special Repairs and Resurfacing with Furniture Replacement in Ambala Cantt

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Staff Road Special Repairs and Resurfacing with Furniture Replacement in Ambala Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785522_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/AMB/SOUTH-59 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr Tender LocationAmbala Cantt , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStaff Road Special Repairs and Resurfacing with Furniture Replacement in Ambala Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785522_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/AMB/SOUTH-59 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr
  • Tender LocationAmbala Cantt,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ca No Cwe/amb/south-59 Of 2026-27 Special Repair/resurfacing Of Staff Road Including Painting And Replacement Of Road Furniture Under Ge(south) Ambala Cantt

This tender, identified by reference number CWE/AMB/SOUTH-59 OF 2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE Ambala, for the special repair and resurfacing of staff roads, including painting and replacement of road furniture, under the purview of GE(SOUTH) Ambala Cantt. This open tender opportunity, with a tender value of ₹1,48,94,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,24,000, is for Civil Works - Roads and is scheduled to open on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 5:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closing concurrently with the document download end date. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender involves a two-cover system for submission, encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bids, with EMD payment acceptable via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque to GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT. The Work Item Details specify a tender value of ₹1,48,94,000 and a bid validity of 60 days. All submissions must adhere to the specifications and formats detailed within the tender documents, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Ambala
AddressHeadquarter Commander Works Engineer&#x0d Ambala Mansfield Road Ambala Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-41 Of 2026-27 Repair/resurfacing Of Roads Including Painting And..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-44 Of 2026-27 Repair/resurfacing Of Roads Including Painting And..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-41 Of 2026-27 Repair/resurfacing Of Roads Including Painting...read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-44 Of 2026-27 Repair/resurfacing Of Roads Including Painting...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Painting Of Various Steel Furniture Including Map Furniture...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More