Building Repairs and Civil Works at Multiple Military Facilities in Bangalore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building Repairs and Civil Works at Multiple Military Facilities in Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_766531_3Tender Reference Number8135/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe(south) Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding Repairs and Civil Works at Multiple Military Facilities in Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_766531_3
  • Tender Reference Number8135/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe(south) Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Leakage/seepage, Joinery, Sanitary Fittings, Roof Treatment, Flooring At Various Bldg At Pctc Offrs Mess, Dca, Pgsgr, Ncc (directorate), Aalc, Age E/m Yard, Bso (south), Fol Depot 56 Coy Asc Area Under Ge (south) Bangalore

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8135/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_766531_3, is for "REPAIR TO LEAKAGE/SEEPAGE, JOINERY, SANITARY FITTINGS, ROOF TREATMENT, FLOORING AT VARIOUS BLDG AT PCTC OFFRS MESS, DCA, PGSGR, NCC (DIRECTORATE), AALC, AGE E/M YARD, BSO (SOUTH), FOL DEPOT 56 COY ASC AREA UNDER GE (SOUTH) BANGALORE". This open tender, classified under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works," is being invited by the Garrison Engineer (South) BANGALORE, on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000 with a contract type of Item Rate and a work period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, tender fee, EMD, enlistment letter, pre-qualification document, EPF code number, and GST registration number, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in finance. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹90,000, payable to GE(South) Bangalore at Bangalore, and can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (South) Bangalore. The document download and bid submission period commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE(South)BANGALORE. A bid validity of 60 days is stipulated. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM to 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge(south)bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer (south) &#x0d No 1 Ulsoor Road Bangalore 42&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More