| Tender Title | Partial Road Repair and Civil Works in Kalchini Development Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021106_3 | Tender Reference Number | 148/KCN/E-TENDER/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.58 L | Tender Location | Kalchini , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,167 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Partial Repair Of Road From Tvs Show Room To Sampa Ghosh Rashaan Shop Under Latabari Gp Under Kalchini Dev. Block
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021106_3 and Tender Reference Number 148/KCN/E-TENDER/2026, is for the partial repair of a road from TVS Show Room to Sampa Ghosh Rashaan Shop, located under Latabari GP within the Kalchini Development Block. The work is being tendered by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, with the Block Development Officer acting as the inviting authority, based at the Office of the Block Development Officer, Kalchini. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,58,325 and a completion period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,167. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the Block Development Officer, Kalchini. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for processing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. No tender fee is applicable, and the EMD is fixed. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Block Development Officer, Kalchini |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Partial Repair Of Road From Chowpathy Mandalpara To Pratima Champromany
 House..read more
Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli..read more
Kalchini-jaigaon Road From 0.00km. To
 9.25km. Bituminous Patch Repairing
 Work Under..read more
Repair Of Road From Hasimara Welfare Centre To Bharnabari Tg Factory..read more
Repairing Of Cc Road From Cornerst One School To Mandalpara Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category