Partial Road Repair: Chowpathy Mandalpara to Pratima Champromany House, Satali

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Partial Road Repair: Chowpathy Mandalpara to Pratima Champromany House, Satali
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021106_2Tender Reference Number148/KCN/E-TENDER/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.48 L Tender LocationKalchini , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePartial Road Repair: Chowpathy Mandalpara to Pratima Champromany House, Satali
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021106_2
  • Tender Reference Number148/KCN/E-TENDER/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.48 L
  • Tender LocationKalchini,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Partial Repair Of Road From Chowpathy Mandalpara To Pratima Champromany&amp#x0d House At Satali Mandalpara Within Satali Gp Under Kalchini Development Block&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number 148/KCN/E-TENDER/2026, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the Block Development Officer, Kalchini, located at the Office of the Block Development Officer, Kalchini, Kalchini, Pincode 735214. The project involves the partial repair of a road from Chowpathy Mandalpara to Pratima Champromany house at Satali Mandalpara, within Satali Gram Panchayat, under the Kalchini Development Block. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹3,48,018, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,960, payable online. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the work is to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Processing Fee, EMD, and OID, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the Block Development Officer, Kalchini. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressOffice Of The Block Development Officer, Kalchini
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bikash Mandal House To Mandalpara No...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Cornerst One School To Mandalpara Road..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Black Top From Raja Mandal House To Ganesh Chhetri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road From Tvs Show Room To Sampa Ghosh..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bikash Mandal House To Mandalpara...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Cc Road From Cornerst One School To Mandalpara...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Repairing Of Black Top From Raja Mandal House To Ganesh...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Partial Repair Of Road From Tvs Show Room To Sampa...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More