| Tender Title | Black Top Road Repair from Raja Mandal House to Ganesh Chhetri House in Satali GP, Kalchini | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020823_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.15 L | Tender Location | Kalchini , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:05 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,294 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Black Top From Raja Mandal House To Ganesh Chhetri House At Paschim Satali, Part No. 11/199 In Satali Gp In Kalchini Ps
**Tender Description: Repair of Black Top Road in Satali GP, Kalchini** The District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites an open tender for the critical civil works project entailing the "REPAIRING OF BLACK TOP FROM RAJA MANDAL HOUSE TO GANESH CHHETRI HOUSE AT PASCHIM SATALI, PART NO. 11/199 in Satali GP in Kalchini PS". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020823_7 and Tender Reference Number NIT NO- WBZP/26-DE/APD/2026-27, presents an opportunity for eligible contractors to undertake this vital infrastructure improvement. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹12,14,700, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹24,294, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders will operate under a Percentage form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 12:05 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:05 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 1, 2026, 12:05 PM, and September 15, 2026, 12:05 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Meeting Hall of Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, located at the Alipurduar Zilla Parishad premises. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 45 days to complete the specified road repair works. This tender allows for withdrawal, and requires two covers for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment of tender fees is not applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Alipurduar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Bikash Mandal House To Mandalpara No...read more
Partial Repair Of Road From Chowpathy Mandalpara To Pratima Champromany
 House..read more
Repairing Of Cc Road From Cornerst One School To Mandalpara Road..read more
Partial Repair Of Road Jang Bahadur Bhujel House To Bablu Teli..read more
Repair Of Black Top Road From B.s. Bari Pwd Road To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category