| Tender Title | Black Top Road Repair Project: B.S. Bari PWD Road to Lakhikanta Roy House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021314_9 | Tender Reference Number | WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.58 L | Tender Location | Cooch Behar , Cooch Behar , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,167 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Black Top Road From B.s. Bari Pwd Road To Lakhikanta Roy House Within Bhotbari G.p. Under Mekhliganj P.s.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021314_9 and reference number WBZP/08/DE-ET/COB/2026-27, is being invited by the Zilla Parishad, a State Govt. and UT organization, for the critical repair of a Black Top Road. Specifically, the project involves the "Repair of Black Top Road from B.S. Bari PWD Road to Lakhikanta Roy House within Bhotbari G.P. under Mekhliganj P.S." This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹20,58,330. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which must include a comprehensive set of submissions such as PAN, GST, ITCC, TL, P.DEED, WorkOrder, Credential, PC, FORMs, Annex, and PLBsheet, all to be submitted in .pdf format. Cover 2 is dedicated to the financial bid, requiring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,167, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and must be submitted as per the tender documents, with no exemption allowed. The bidding process will be conducted online, with the bid submission period commencing on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the same venue. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The tender is managed by the ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER of COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Executive Officer |
| Address | Cooch Behar Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
Repairing Of Black Top Road From The House Of Balaram
 Kar..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Pwd Road To Amal Bir House..read more
Repair Of Pucca Road From Baneswar Pundibari Pwd Road To Sarothibala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category