| Tender Title | Blacktop Road and Culvert Repair at Transit Facility Narian | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785447_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/RAJ-59/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.21 L | Tender Location | Ge 862 Ews , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit Facility Area At Adhoc Transit Facility Narian Under Ge 862 Ews
This tender, referencing CWE/RAJ-59/2026-27, is an open tender for "SPL REPAIR TO BLACK TOP ROAD AND CVY GRND IN TRANSIT FACILITY AREA AT ADHOC TRANSIT FACILITY NARIAN UNDER GE 862 EWS," falling under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The work is to be executed at GE 862 EWS, Pincode 185131, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,21,000 and a specified work period of 180 days. The inviting authority is CWE RAJOURI, HQ CWE RAJOURI C/O 56 APO, and the organization is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 20-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both set for 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 17-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE 862 EWS at RAJOURI, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,420, also payable to GE 862 EWS at RAJOURI, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including enlistment letter, application on firm's letterhead, tender cost, EPF number, GST registration, and all other NIT documents for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Rajouri |
| Address | Hq Cwe Rajouri C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sasthitala To Yogayog Mobile..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur Gari Ghat To..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Jangipur College Hostel To..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy Via..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category