| Tender Title | Black Top Road and Culvert Ground Repairs at Transit Facility Narian | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785447_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/RAJ-59/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.21 L | Tender Location | Ge 862 Ews , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit Facility Area At Adhoc Transit Facility Narian Under Ge 862 Ews
This tender seeks comprehensive bids for "SPL REPAIR TO BLACK TOP ROAD AND CVY GRND IN TRANSIT FACILITY AREA AT ADHOC TRANSIT FACILITY NARIAN UNDER GE 862 EWS," a critical civil works project valued at ₹49,21,000. The tender is being issued by CWE RAJOURI, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. This is an open tender, with bids to be submitted offline under a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days from the commencement. Interested parties can download tender documents from 20th August 2026, 02:00 PM, until 17th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period begins on 10th September 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on 17th September 2026, 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE 862 EWS at RAJOURI. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹98,420, also payable to GE 862 EWS at RAJOURI, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Bids will be opened on 24th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE RAJOURI. All relevant documents, including enlistment letters, application on firm's letterhead, tender cost, EPF, and GST registration, must be submitted as per the NIT. For further details and submission requirements, please refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the accompanying tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Rajouri |
| Address | Hq Cwe Rajouri C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Black Top Road And Cvy Grnd In Transit..read more
Day To Day Services/replace/maintenance Of B/r And E/m Works At Officer..read more
Provision Of Hard Standing For Parking Of Specialized Vehicle At Ngo..read more
Addition Alteration And Re-appropriation Of Scientist Hostel Bldg No P-293 To..read more
Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category