| Tender Title | Sports Facility Repairs, Painting, and MES Installation at CGRA Naliya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_758531_3 | Tender Reference Number | 8202/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.15 L | Tender Location | Cgra Naliya , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes Installation And Certain Misc Repairs At Cgra Naliya Under Ge(i) (cg) Gandhinagar
This tender, reference number 8202/E8, issued by the GE (I) (CG) Gandhinagar under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for comprehensive repairs to the sports facility, external painting services, and miscellaneous repairs at MES installation within CGRA Naliya. The estimated tender value is ₹9,15,000, with a work completion period of 180 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids through an open/advertised tender process, with the bid submission window opening on 08-Sep-2026 and closing on 15-Sep-2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,500 are mandatory, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Document download is available from 31-Aug-2026 to 15-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (i) (cg) Gandhinagar |
| Address | Ge (i) (cg) Gandhinagar, G-252, Sector-09, Gandhinagar-382007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Maintenance And Painting / Polishing Of Wooden / Steel..read more
Maint/repair Of Mes Qtr And Otm Accn And Mes Installation Of..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Painting In Camouflaging Pattern And Connected Works In Oh Tanks, Ug..read more
Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category