Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Refurbishment at ICGS Jakhau and CGRA Naliya

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Refurbishment at ICGS Jakhau and CGRA Naliya
Tender ID2026_MES_758534_3Tender Reference Number8203/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.42 L Tender LocationCgra Naliya And Icgs Jakhau , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFurniture Repair, Maintenance, and Refurbishment at ICGS Jakhau and CGRA Naliya
  • Tender ID2026_MES_758534_3
  • Tender Reference Number8203/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.42 L
  • Tender LocationCgra Naliya And Icgs Jakhau,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maintenance And Painting / Polishing Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Of Otm And Md Accn At Icgs Jakhau And Cgra Naliya Under Ge (i) (cg) Gandhinagar

The GE (I) (CG) Gandhinagar, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is inviting bids for the **Repair, Maintenance, and Painting/Polishing of Wooden and Steel Furniture** at ICGS Jakhaau and CGRA Naliya. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 8203/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_758534_3, is for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,42,000 and a work period of 270 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download commencing on 20-Aug-2026 and ending on 04-Sep-2026, bid submission open from 28-Aug-2026 to 04-Sep-2026, and bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,900 are required, with EMD payable to GE (I) CG Gandhinagar. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The form of contract will be Item Rate. Interested contractors should note that enlistment with MES is preferred for un-enlisted contractors who must submit requisite documents as per the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (i) (cg) Gandhinagar
AddressGe (i) (cg) Gandhinagar, G-252, Sector-09, Gandhinagar-382007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes Installation..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting To Steel Furniture And Repair To Charpoy Gi And Tp..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/painting To Steel Furniture And Repair To Charpoy Gi And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture At Af Stn Jaisalmer...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Layapart Stores Rack and Shelf Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Regulating Office Furniture Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More